PROFESSIONAL
PAPERWORKS, Inc.
"Document Preparation Service"

Formerly
(PARALEGAL PAPERWORKS, INC.)

A Family owned and operated Business
founded in Merritt Island, Florida in 1991.
Serving Brevard County and Central Florida.

Our staff has many years of
experience in Document Preparation.

logo

colorline

There are many Documents which you can file yourself,
PRO SE (in one's behalf) with the County or State,
and avoid costly Attorney fees.
Many people can not afford to pay for an attorney.
We are here to provide a low-cost alternative,
and help you prepare your own Documents for:


Adoptions

Corporations / LLC

Evictions

Power of Attorney

Wills / Probates


Deeds / Mortgages

Child Support / Custody

Marriage

Divorce

Notary Service & more

All documents prepared by Professional Paperworks Inc.
are based upon information received from YOU.
We can assist you with all your DOCUMENT needs,
but we DO NOT give legal advice.

We ARE NOT Attorneys.
If you are unsure of your legal rights, remedies, or
recourse, it may be best to consult with an Attorney.
We can refer you to some good Attorneys,
if their services ARE necessary.

colorline

For more information, give us a call at:
(321) 459 - 2260
FAX: Same

Email: professionalpaperworks@yahoo.com

Address:
100 Parnell Street - Suite B,
Merritt Island, Florida 32953

(Behind Tires Plus on SR-520.)

Monday - Wednesday - Friday
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

- - - - -
Tuesday - Thursday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

OR by appointment.

colorline

Walk-Ins are welcome.
However, appointments are appreciated, and take priority.

Stacey and Deb are ready to assist you.

Services and Prices

mc visa

colorline


View Larger Map

You will love the neighborhood.
Most of the buildings in this area are restored older homes.
Many large beautiful trees will help you forget that you are in the business district.
The streets have also recently undergone complete re-paving and landscaping.

colorline

PROFESSIONAL PAPERWORKS, Inc.
"Works For You"